See Who's Coming!

October 3 - 6, 2021 | Atlanta, GA USA

Sign up for updates


 See Who's Attending TAPPICon LIVE!

Don't miss this opportunity to engage with industry leaders and participate in
in-depth discussions about critical topics affecting the industry!

 

The following companies are sending their teams to TAPPICon 2021:

 As of 9.17.21

Ginger Abblitt, Printpack Inc.

Ari Abraham, Domtar

David Adams, A&W Coatings

Ryan Adams, Ingersoll Rand - Runtech/Nash

Ads Adfa, JJ

Muneer Ahmad, Pratt Industries (USA)

Greg Ahrens, Voith US Inc.

Gregg Aiken, UWSP Paper Science & Che Foundation

Sara Akbarian-Tefaghi, Owens Corning

Ozlem Akdogan, Technik Products

Matt Alberts, Huvrdata, LLC

Erik Albin, Naylor Association Solutions

Rich Allen, International Paper

Rocky Alston, Technidyne,

Bilge Altay, Marmara University

Michael Amo, Elliott Machine Shop

Farminder Anand, Avery Dennison,

Pete Angle, Isra Surface Vision

Lawrence Anker, Solenis

Caroline Ankerfors, Rise

Portia Aofiyebi, TAPPI

Philip Armstrong, Jacobs Engineering Group, Inc.

Timo Arra, TietoEvry

Lu Athnos, ABB Inc.

Brennan Augst, Voith Paper

Peter Augustine, Fabio Perini North America

Dean Auna, Columbia Steel

Kip Averill, Liberty Paper Inc.

Paul Babin, Five Star Products

Luc Babin, Advanced Dynamics

Joha, Backstrom, Backstrom Systems Engineering Ltd

Kyle Bade, Spraying Systems Co.

Lauren Baksh, Graphic Packaging

Adam Barclay, ABB Inc.

David Barnard, Industrial Shredders Ltd.

Gregory Barnhill, Omya Inc.

Andy Barreth, Elliott Machine Shop

Monica Bastola, Envoy Development, LLC

Wolfgang Bauer, Graz University Of Technology

Matt Beach, Kadant

Laura Beacham, Fisher International

Debra Beatty, Kemira Chemicals Inc

David Beebe, Sumitomo Drive Technologies

Dave Belliveau, ABB

Tom Benzler, A. Celli Paper

Steven Berg, Thwing-Albert Instrument Company

Andy Bergeron, Kemira

John Bergin, Technical And Investor Consulting

Bill Beringer, Robinson Fans, Inc.

Richard Berry, Voith US Inc.

Dave Bingenheimer, Hydro-Thermal Corporation

Bill Birney, Stantec Consulting Services

Travis Bjerketvedt, Kemira

Terry Bliss, Solenis LLC

Len Borgen, Miron Construction

Chri, Bortel, ABB

Doug Bousfield, University Of Maine

Karrie Bowe, Lanxess Corporation

Bradley Bowman, Voith US Inc.

Rebecca Boyd, Jedson Engineering

Wyatt Boyett, Voith US Inc.

Mark Bradham, Advance Industrial Refrigeration

Timothy Bradley, Omya Inc.

William, Bradley, American Roller Company

Joseph Brandt, DuBois Chemicals Inc.

Steven Braun, International Paper

Jonathan Bretzius, ABB

Bridgette Brigham, TAPPI

Marcus Britz, J.M. Voith SE & CO. KG

Joseph Brown, Sonoco

Larry Bryant, Domtar Paper Company

David Buchanan, Voith US Inc.

Gordon Bugg, Kemira,

Ben Bulson, Fiberlean Technologies Inc.

Thacker Burden, Lawton Paperboard

Lisa Burdick, Domtar Inc.

Rick Burns, Noah Industrial LLC

Derrick Burrell, Kamin LLC

Dustin Burton, Trinseo LLC

David Burton, Astenjohnson

Diann Burton

Natasha Bush-Postell, TAPPI

Medwick Byrd, North Carolina State University

Scott Byrne, Sonoco

Nadia Calhoun, Coatex

Matthew Callicott, Solenis

Souadou Camera, TAPPI

Doug Camerson, Voith US Inc.

Paul Capozzi, Deublin Company,

Matt Carow, Domtar Paper

John Carr, James Walker North America

William Carrillo, OsiSoft

Mike, Cash, Spraying Systems Co.

Mary Anne, Cauthen, TAPPI

Mark Cegielski, Aspen Technology, Inc.

Lisandra Chacon, NCSU

Bud Chase, EDT

Shih-Chin Chen, ABB

Koren Childress

Nathan Childs, Westrock

Andrew Chorney, Essity

Janet Chorney, Essity

Jacob Chorney, International Paper

Katie Clark, International Paper

Terry Clark, WestRock

Lindsey Clifton, Domtar

Peyton Clifton, Domtar Inc.

Jeffrey Cline, Rain For Rent

Douglas Coffin, Miami University

David Coleman, Consultant

Anitra Collins, Graphic Packaging International

Kathy Collins, Domtar,

Shanda Collins, Vooner Flogard Corp.

Talia Collins, Michelman, Inc.

Mike Collums, Hydro South

Zlatko Coralic, ABB Inc.

Mary Beth Cornell, TAPPI

Chris Costlow, Yokogawa,

Michael Coughlin

Rosy Covarrubias, Buckman International

Pamela Cowan, Pulmac Systems International

Jason Crain, Hargrove Engineers + Constructors

Chris Cranford, Elliott Machine Shop

Lina Cravotto, Naylor Association Services

Tom Crawford, Technidyne Corporation

Frank Cunnane, Cristini

Christopher Czyryca, Collaborative Testing Services Inc.

Mark Dal Ponte, Cellwood Machinery AB

Marty Daniel, Thiele Kaolin Company

William Dannelly, ABB Inc.

Thomas Danz, CleanTech Partners, Inc.

Thomas Dardis, Ingersoll Rand - Nash/Runtech

James Davidson, Lawton Paperboard

Robert Davis, TAPPI

Timothy Davis, Kuraray

Sarah Dawkins, Solenis LLC

Edward Dawson, International Paper

Enrico De Landerset, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd.

Stephane DeFrance, Ircon Dyring Systems Corp.

Ignacio De San Pio, Rise Innventia AB

Daniel Dejan, Dejan Associates

John Dejarnette, WestRock,

Kevin Deliman, Baltimore Aircoil Company

Greg Delozier, Novozymes

Randy Demeuse, The Boldt Company

Thomas Demey, Bellmer

Everett Demorier, Technidyne Corporation

Peter Denicola, Honeywell

Justin Dentici, University Of Wisconsin - Stevens Point

Stéphan Desjardins, Paper Advance

Catherine,Desrochers, Enerquin Air

Derek DeStephen, NKT Photonics, Inc.

Siva Devisetti, Thiele Kaolin Company

Laurie Dieffenbach, OsiSoft

Ray Diehl, DuBois Chemicals

Raymond DiMaria, WestRock

Kristin Dixon, TAPPI

Patrick Dixon, Pulmac Systems International Inc.

Wade Dixon, Contamination Control Services

Bryan Dolan, Timken Company

Gabe Dolfi, Greif, Inc

Jadana Donely, TAPPI

Matt Dorrell, Lawton Paperboard

Michael Doss, Graphic Packaging

Lisa Doud, Kytola Instruments

Jonathan Dunlap, WestRock

Andrew Dunn, Souhegan Wood Products

Kathryn Ann Dunn, Souhegan Wood Products, Inc.

David Eapen, Valmet

Rami Edmondson, Jedson Engineering

John Edwards, Domtar

Brian Einsla, The Dow Chemical Company

Adele Elice-Invaso, Appita

Frederic Emard, Cascades Inc.

Carrie Enos, University Of Maine Pulp And Paper

Luiza Esteves, Sandvik Materials Technology

Frederic Emard, Cascades CS Inc.

Carrie Enos, University of Maine Pulp and Paper

Luiza Esteves, Sandvik Materials Technology

Bradley Fadden, Graphic Packaging

Brett Farina, Gecko Robotics,

Kerry Figiel, International Paper

Garrett Fisher, Tate & Lyle

Naomi Fitschen, Pixelle Specialty Solutions

Chris Fitzgerald, Proflow, Inc.

Thomas Flanders, Voith US Inc.

Michael Forbes, Honeywell

Grant Forrest, Domtar Paper Company

Kevin Foskey, Elliott Machine Shop

Ron Foster, Michelman, Inc.

Thomas Foster, ABB

Marc Foulger, Valmet

Benjamin Frank, Packaging Corporation

Kyle Frank, Technick Products

Rob Franklin, Veolia Water Technologies

Monty French, Domtar

Sharon Fry, Thiele Kaolin Company

Kristie Frydenlund, Liberty Paper

Gary Fugitt, WestRock

Jeremy Funk, Mallard Creek Polymers

Peter Gaddie, TAPPI

Jerry Gajewski, International Paper

Denise Gajewski

Rhoda Gao, Enzymatic Deinking Technologies

Sarah Garchinsky, Solenis LLC

David Garcia, Conmark, Inc

Destiny Gardner, TAPPI

Madison Gay, Pulmas Systems International

Bo Gilbert, Yates

Richard Glisson, Thiele Kaolin Company

Hector Gonzalez, NKT Photonics, Inc.

Loriann Gorey, Veolia Water Technologies

Dan Goymerac, Miron Construction Co, Inc.

Joel Gray, Liberty Paper Inc

Mike Grayson, Valmet

Paul Greer, International Paper

Shaun Greyling, Naylor

Greg Griffin, Ml Gatewood Company

Lisa Gubrud, Sappi North America

Roberth Guerra, Cascades Cs  Inc.

Sverre Gunnarschja, Lawton Paperboard

Charles Gustafson, Hargrove Engineers & Contractors

Kenneth Gustine, International Paper

James Haeffele, Essity North America

Paula Hajakian, U. S. Gypsum Inc.,

Scott Hamilton, Ml Gatewood Company

Larry Hammett, International Paper

John Handel, Fagen, Inc.

Peter Hanna, Advanced Dynamics

Craig Hannah, Valmet

Tim Hasbargen, CleanTech Partners Inc.

Nicholas Harbin, SNF Holding Company

Ben Harney, Hose Master

Max Harper, Souhegan Wood Products, Inc.

Erin Harris, WestRock

Matthew Harris, Precision Roll Grinders, Inc.

Peter Hart, WestRock

Nancy Hasson, Fisher International

Brian Hatcher, Owens Corning

Adam Hauser, Technidyne

Nicolas Hausman, Hargrove

Peter Hayes, Consultant

Trina Heath, TAPPI

Brian Heil, Isra Vision,

Barbara Heileman

Jerry Heinen, Liberty Paper Inc.

Meredith Henderson, TAPPI

Greg Hernandez, Pratt Industries (USA)

Kevin Herrin, Advanced Dynamics

James Hicks, Teadit North America

Ben Hill, Hydro, Inc.

Rick Hollin, WestRock

Shane Holt, Naylor Association Solutions

Gary Hopkins, Conmark

Meggan Hostetler-Schrock, Tate & Lyle

Ray Howard, Lawton Paperboard

Bill Hurst, Cosasco

Jared Hybart, Yokogawa

Christer Idhammar, IDCON Inc.

Jacob Ireland, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd.

Melvin Ireland, Proflow, Inc.

Sean Ireland, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd.

Pam Isbecque, TAPPI

Misty Ivie, Ingersoll Rand - Runtech/Nash

Jeremy Iwanski, Tate And Lyle

Rajan Iyer, Monadnock Paper Mills

Ariel Izevbizua, TAPPI

Gregg Jarboe, Domtar Inc.

Milosz Jaszczur, International Paper

Scott Jenkins, Green Sports Alliance

Michael-Paul Jenkins, Gecko Robotics,

Heather Jennings, Probiotic Solutions

Tryg Jensen, Cargill

Jana Jensen, TAPPI

Yun Jin, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd.

Jenny Jones, Greycon

Preston Jones, Precision Grinding, Inc. Dba PGI Steel

Michael Joseph, Ryeco, LLC

Ian Journeaux, Georgia-Pacific Corporation

Nicole Kearney, American Roller,

Steven Keller, Miami University

Keith Kemp, AstenJohnson Advanced Fabrics

Amanda Kernan, Valmet North America

Jonathan Kerr, Process Training Consultants Inc

Mat Kihlström, Firefly AB

Yongsin Kim, Omnova Solutions

Jaehwan Kim, Inha University,

Hayley King, TAPPI

Skeet King, Honeywell International

Charley Kingery, Wieland

Randy Kittrell, WestRock

Sharon Kittrell

Kevin Kleisner, Lawton Paperboard

Leez, Klimetz, TAPPI

Stephen Klump, Nestle S.A.

Mike Kocurek, North Carolina State University

Erich Kollmar, Bellmer USA

Pekka Kormano, International Paper

Femi, Kotoye

Ilana Krause, Procter & Gamble

Eric Kruczynski, Wsi Water Treatment Group

Sameer Kshirsagar, Komax Systems Inc.

Vesa Kukkamo, Aca Systems Oy

Shih-Chieh Kung, Owens Corning

Noah Kwiek, Rain For Rent

Jyrki Laari, Aca Systems

Mark Lacasse, Andritz Ltd

Amor Lahouaoula, Honeywell Process Solutions

Ronald Lai, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd.

Kari Lampela, Valmet

Grayson Lane, Elliott Machine Shop

Ed Langston, Bayliss Machine & Welding

Rich Lapin

Tom Larson, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd.

Lillian Lawless

Chris Lazaroff, Coatex

Veronique Le Du, Omnova Solutions Inc.

Jouni Leskinen, Ingersoll Rand - Runtech/Nash

Kristi Ledbetter, TAPPI

Eric Lepp, Georgia-Pacific

Francois Levac, Ametek Surface Vision

Mark Lewis, Sustainable Fiber Technologies

Dave Lewis, BASF

Albert Linn, WestRock

Matthew Lippmann, Fluoron

Alexis Lloyd, TAPPI

Janet Lobue, TAPPI

Jaye Locke, E And E Tech

Lisa Lockwood, TAPPI

Brittaney Lovett, TAPPI

Nicolas Lubet, Coatex

Lucian Lucia, North Carolina State University

Chris Luettgen, Georgia Institute Of Technology

Joe Lukasik, Kiewit

 

Jeff Lundeen, Georgia-Pacific Corporation

Grayson Lutz, TAPPI

Michael Lyles, International Paper

Matt Lyndoe, Samson Controls

Tony Lyons, Paper Lyons LLC

David Maddux, Valmet

Paul Magnabosco

Joseph Mahoney, Buckman

Aaron Mailloux, Mallard Creek Polymers

Prakash Malla, Thiele Kaolin Company

Ruben Manzana, Ecolab Company

Jeff Marcantonio, Applied Vision Systems Inc.

Simona Marcellus, TAPPI

Matthew Markel, WestRock

Cherlyn Marlow, Yokogawa Corporation Of America

Craig Martin, James Walker Mfg.

Ian Massaroni, Pratt Industries (USA)

Tyler Mast, TAPPI

Rueben Mathewkutty, Samson Controls

Rocky Matuska, Valmet

Nate McAlee, Conmark, Inc.

John McCormick, Green Bay Packaging

Neal McDevitt, International Paper

Danny McDonald, Vooner Flogard Corp.

Patrick McGlynn, Pratt Industries (USA)

Michael McIntosh, Majiq

Natasha Melton, WestRock

Ed Melton, ABB

Carson Meredith, Georgia Institute of Technology

Dale Midyette, Jacobs

Alan Milbach, Flender

Trent Miller, ABB

Troy Miller, Ingersoll Rand - Runtech/Nash

Gangesh Mishra, WestRock

Larry Montague, TAPPI

Gary Moore, Rovisys

David Moore, SAPPI North America

Kathryn Moore, Naylor

Brian Moran, Spraying Systems Co.

Nick Moreman, Spraying Systems Co.

Keisuke Morikawa, Kuraray

Steve Morse, Ichikawa Northamerica Corp

Rodolfo Moschioni, ABB

Leelasyam Movva, ABB

Matt Moyer, Samson Controls

Steven Mullett, Pratt Industries (USA)

Mark Murphy, WestRock

Markku Mustonen, Conmark Systems Inc

Ryan Nashif, Panther Systems Inc.

Nick Nazar, Allnorth

Andrew Negele, BASF Corporation

Harris Nelson, WestRock

Erik Nelson, Knowlton Technologies

Kenny Nesbit, Elliott Machine Shop

Gregg Neumann, ABB

John Neun

Shayne Nicholas, TAPPI

James Niemiec, Jim Niemiec Consulting, LLC

Mary, Niemiec

Saeed Nobari, TAPPI

Christopher Nutbeem, Imerys

Seyhan Nuyan, Valmet

Gary Nyman, International Paper

Paul O'bernier, International Paper

Jason Olden, ABB

Michael Olsson, Stora Enso

Alonzo Osgood, SAPPI NA

Dan Osthoff, ABB

Whitney Owens, Jacobs

Sophie Ozanne, El Papel

Lokendra Pal, North Carolina State University

Thomas Palange, Valmet

John Palazzolo, Metrohm USA

Sarah Paluskiewicz, Georgia Institute Of Technology

Yun-Long Pan, Michelman, Inc.

Harshad Pande, Domtar Inc

Adele Panek, WestRock

Scott Pantaleo, International Paper

Michel Paquette, Domtar Inc.

Mark Paradis, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd.

Quintin Parker, BASF

John Parker, SE Drive Systems, Inc

E.J. Pasteur, Evergreen Packaging Inc.

Miguel Pastrana, WestRock

Tala Pate, Feathr App,

Laura Patrick, ABB

Joseph Patton, Souhegan Wood Products, Inc.

David Pawelke, MAJIQ

Steve Payne, Hydro, Inc.

David Pearson, WestRock

David Pedrillo, Naylor Association Solutions

Michael Pellerito, WestRock

Robert Pelton, Mcmaster University

Glen Pelzer, Liberty Paper,

Jame, Penland, SNF Holding Company

Dominique Pepin, Cascades Cs  Inc.

Eric Perry, Spraying Systems Co.

Alden Phinney, Gridbeyond

Ashley Piccioli, Owens Corning

Jennifer Piercy, North Carolina State University

Chris Piper, Keit Spectrometers

Greg, Pittman, International Paper

Kathy, Pittman

Travis Plains, Lhoist North America

William Platt, Ivex Specialty Paper

Nancy Plowman

Danl Poloisky, Tassco

Jukka Ponkamo, Core Link Inc

Todd Popson, Technidyne Corporation

Laura Porcu, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd.

Sam Porter, North Carolina State University

Gaurav Pranami , Imbed Biosciences,

Debbie Proenza, ABB

Lon Pschigoda, Western Michigan University

Marcus Pueller, Teufelberger Fiber Rope Corp.

Bernard Pyzdrowski, Spraying Systems Co.

Lyne Quenneville, TAPPI

Enrico Raffanti, Toscotec

Emma Ragauskas, PPSA

Hafizur Rahman, FSCN, Mid Sweden University

Senthan Rajalingam, Liberty Paper,

Seshadri Ramkumar, Texas Tech University

Norman Randall, Aries Chemical

Chad Rangnow, Domtar Paper Company

Brian Ranson, Domtar

Pradnya  Rao, University Of Maine

Jim Reader, Evonik Corporation

Sean Reck, Owens Corning

Clancy Redmond, Sasco

Gregg Reed, Imerys

David Reed, ABB

Richard Reese, Dick Reese and Associates Inc.

Aaron Reginek, Liberty Paper Inc.

Scott Reigel, WestRock

Nick Reinke, WestRock

Darrell Rennels, QMS Services, Inc

Ana Retzlaff, Georgia Pacific

Stephane Richard, ENP Publishing Group

Cathy Ridgway, Omya AG

Tabitha Risher

Eugenia Rivero Loyola, WestRock

Claus Robberts, Projet BV

Lawton Roberts, TAPPI

Michael Roberts, University Of Washington

Barbara Roberts

Pat Roberts, Naylor Association Services

Will Robinson, The Process Solutions Group

Megan Robison, Printpack,

Thomas Rodencal, Tom Rodencal & Associates

Jose Rodriguez, Printpack

John Roper, Papercote LLC

Sandra Rosalen, Bergische Universität Wuppertal

Dan Rosato, Feathr App

Scott Rosencrance, Kemira Chemicals,

Richard Royce, Seiko PMC

John Rudd, Conmark, Inc

Mark Rushton, TAPPI

Earn Sakornpan, Cosasco

Khandoker Salem, NC State University

Mariana Sandin, SEEQ Corporation

Susan Sargeant, Proflow Inc.

Alfredo Sarli, Valmet Ltd.

Steven Sarokin, Thiele Kaolin Company

Oldair Sasso, Spraying Systems Co.

Joey Sato, Plasmine Technology Inc.

Scott Saxton, Omnova Solutions

Tony Scholz, Ingersoll Rand - Runtech/Nash

Dan Schott, Panther Systems Inc.

Alison Schott, Axchem USA

Cheryl Schuster, Buckeye Fabricating Company

Paul Schutes, Recycled Paperboard Technical Association

Mike Scott, Bayliss Machine & Welding

Rodger Segelstrom, Technidyne Corporation

Sherri Selting, Domtar

Lena Sharesky, Packaging Corporation Of America

Monica Shaw

Chris Shelley, HTRC Inc

Drew Sherard, Greycon Inc.

Nikhil Shirke, Siemens Energy

Joe-Joe Shiver, Elliott Machine Shop

John Shulstad, Omnova Solutions

Max Silva, A&W Coatings

Waldomiro Silveira, Bellmer-USA

Scott Silverstein, Veolia Water Technologies

Brittany Simms, TAPPI

Kapil Singh, International Paper

David Skuse, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd.

Roger, Smith, Domtar A.W. LLC

Danny Smith, Owens Corning

Laura Smith

Ivan Smith, Dubois Chemicals, Inc.

Lori Madeline Smith, TAPPI

Mark Sniadecki, Briotix Health

Paul Snyder, American Roller

Steven Soetjiandi, SKF

Michael Soucy, Kadant Johnson Systems

Jessica Spadaccino, Mica Corporation

Wayne Spitzer, Jedson Engineering

Sandy Spivey, Elliott Machine Shop

Jenny Sprangers, CR Meyer

Mike St. Germain, Watson-Marlow Fluid Technology Group

Kevin Starr, ABB

Mitchell Steindler, Owens Corning

Janet Steiner, Makedust

Ev Stephen, Evrcore Enterprises/The Stephen Group LLC

Lisa Stephens, TAPPI

Mike Stevens, Domtar

Patricia Stiede, TAPPI

Dena Stokes, TAPPI

Mark Strickland, BTG America Inc.

Raymond Strickland, Naylor Association Solutions

David Strobhar, Beville Engineering Inc.

Frank Sutman

Per Svending, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd

George Swan, Bayliss Machine & Welding

Wesley Sweeny, Procemex

Jill Sweeny, Procemex, Inc

Douglas Sweet, Doug Sweet & Associates

Jacqui Sweet, Doug Sweet & Associates

Sonya Swilling, SE Drive Systems, Inc

Lee Szwast, Omnova Solutions

James Tausche, Enzymatic Deinking Technologies

Guillaume Tellier, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd.

Jeremy Testexonei, E&G

Eric Tetreault, Valmet Inc.

Jukka Tiitiinen, Valmet North America

Mathieu Theriault, Cascades Cs  Inc.

Luke Thompson, GE

Nathan Thompson, Buckeye Fabricating Company

David Tibbitts, WSI Water

William Tierney, SAPPI North America

Chase Tinker, Technidyne

Jukka Titinen, Valmet

Barb Trabert, General Electric

James Trabert, General Electric

Honghi Tran

Jorge Trujillo, Deublin Company

Niklas Tunell, Cellwood Machinery AB

Martti Tuomisto, Advanced Dynamics

Jason Turner, WSI Water

Tory Turner, Komax Systems, Inc.

Lori Tuttle, USG

Håvard Grande Urhamar, Elopak As

Kristina Urquhart

Brian Uzcategui, Tissue Online North America

Todd Varner, Wood

Dan Varney, Marble Hill Engineering

Scott Varney, BTG Americas,

Perry Veal, Imerys

Kung Ven, Stantec Consulting Services

April Vitovsky, Robinson Fans, Inc.

Gary Voigt, Liberty Paper Inc.

Hannes Vomhoff, Holmen Iggesund

Michael Von Grumbkow, BTG Americas Inc.

Angie Vruno, Hydro, Inc.

Ken Wagner, Carlo Gavazzi Inc

Mark Wainwright, M.L. Gatewood Company

Marty Wakefield, Thiele Kaolin Company

Megan Walker, Kemira Chemicals, Inc

Tao Wang, Valmet

Nika Wanserski, Neenah Inc

Shannon Warchalowsky, TAPPI

Per-Olof Warendh, ABB

Alexis Washington, Pixelle Specialty Solutions

Maxwel Watanabe, Yokogawa Test & Measurement

David Watson, Sumitomo Drive Technologies

Nathanael Watts, Rochling Leripa Papertech

Devin Wyatt, Enzymatice Deinking Technologies, LLC

Gregory Wedel

Dean Wellington, SAPPI NA

Daryl Wells, AstenJohnson

Philip Wells, Wells Enterprises Inc.

Gregory,Welsch, Trinseo LLC

David West, WestRock,

David West, Ml Gatewood Company

Ashley Westbrook, TAPPI

Frederick Westerberg, Honeywell International

Jeffrey Whittum, SAPPI North America

Peter Wiebe, Spraying Systems Co.

Odes Wilemon, Cascades Sonoco

Joanna Wilhelm, Fisher International

Thomas Willetts, Veolia Water Technologies

Royce Williams, MAGIQ

Avery Wilson, Jacobs

Melanie Wilson, Elliott Machine Shop

Mark Windebank, Fiberlean Technologies Ltd

Eric Wishart, Columbia River Carbonates

Ernst-Ulrich Wittmann, Zellcheming,

Timothy Wolfer, Jedson Engineering

Dave Worzalla, International Paper

Elisa Wright, Liberty Paper

Lisa Wruck, Liberty Paper Inc

Charles Wunner, Vooner Flogard Corp.

Barbara Wunner, Vooner Flogard Corp.

David Wynn, Pixelle Specialty Solutions

Andrew Wyse, Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.

Lebo Xu, Westrock,

Lawrence Yane, Enerquin Air,

David Young, Enerquin Air Inc.

David Zarrilli, Thwing-Albert Instrument Company

Chris Zdvorak, Purolite Corporation

David Zerr

Dustin Ziegelman, Footprint

Rod Zink, White Electrical Construction

Haixuan Zou, University Of Maine

Jake Zwart, Spectrum Technologies, Ltd.

Jason Zyglis, Ametek Surface Vision